Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 1  
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W           00:09:41      
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W           00:09:46      
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U17W           00:10:40      
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W           00:10:50      
  F   5     Jessica Mills   U17W           00:12:00      
  F   6     Rebecca Chambers   U15W           00:12:23      
  F   7     Laura Achurch             00:13:07      
  F   8     Laura Archer   U11W           00:13:34      
  F   9     Kara Lane             00:13:42      
  F   10     Ana Garcia   U13W           00:14:52      
  F   11     Sophie Currall             00:15:05      
  F   12     Neve Duguid             00:15:33      
  F   13     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W           00:15:50      
  F   14     Ella Sharkey             00:15:57      
  F   15     Erin Gurney             00:16:22      
  F   16     Erin Redfern             00:16:35      
  F   17     Hannah Gould             00:17:27      
  F   18     Molly Long             00:17:39      
  F   19     Hollie Maddison             00:17:48      
  F   19     Tegan Crowdell             00:17:48      

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M           00:09:42      
  M   2     Matthew Redfern   U15M           00:10:31      
  M   3     Joe Smith             00:12:30      
  M   4     Samuel Redfern             00:12:51      
  M   5     Jack Leversidge   U13M           00:12:54      
  M   6     Benjamin Allen             00:13:39      
  M   7     Josh Bramley             00:14:17      
  M   8     Tyler Cave             00:14:22      
  M   9     Charley Smith             00:14:46      
  M   10     Phillip Brown             00:15:19      
  M   11     Adam Bennett             00:15:56      
  M   12     James Suffolk             00:15:59      
  M   12     Dhillon Patel             00:15:59      
  M   14     Harry Muggleton             00:16:44      
  M   15     Oliver Currall             00:16:52      
  M   16     Theo Blackwell             00:17:39