Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    2nd Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   81.78%         00:24:29       982 
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W   77.53%         00:26:28       880 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   72.51%         00:28:18       792 
  F   4     Emma Achurch   U17W   72.16%         00:29:12       751 
  F   5     Fiona McGorum   U23W   67.36%         00:29:22       743 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W55   80.54%         00:29:22       743 
  F   7     Karen Ratcliffe   W50   75.08%         00:29:43       727 
  F   8     Ellie Dainton   U17W   69.89%         00:29:44       727 
  F   9     Beth Jackson   U20W   67.13%         00:30:34       690 
  F   10     Jessica Mills   U17W   67.82%         00:31:04       667 
  F   11     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.73%         00:32:01       627 
  F   12     Marie Marshall   W50   69.26%         00:32:13       618 
  F   13     Tracey Mills     59.55%         00:33:13       578 
  F   14     Lynn Bellfield   W45   62.93%         00:33:59       548 
  F   15     Karen Davies   W50   63.81%         00:34:58       509 
  F   16     Hilary Mann   W50   63.66%         00:35:03       507 
  F   17     Jill Langford   W70   81.42%         00:35:41       483 
  F   18     Sue Rey   W50   62.36%         00:36:48       442 
  F   19     Katherine Edwards     50.70%         00:39:01       368 

  M   1     Tommy Taylor   SM   74.33%         00:24:13       640 
  M   2     Andrew Miller   M40   79.10%         00:24:17       634 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M45   81.08%         00:24:40       606 
  M   4     Daniel Watling   U17M   75.84%         00:26:08       501 
  M   5     Daniel Waples   U17M   70.03%         00:27:46       398 
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M45   71.50%         00:28:12       371 
  M   7     Colin Turner   M65   85.05%         00:28:25       359 
  M   8     Roger Michell   M60   75.75%         00:30:32       249 
  M   9     Glyn Jones   M65   80.64%         00:30:41       242 
  M   10     John Constandinou   M35   61.15%         00:30:41       242 
  M   11     Colin Vesty   M45   63.74%         00:31:07       222 
  M   12     Gareth Edwards   M60   74.64%         00:31:19       212 
  M   13     David Winter   M65   74.24%         00:32:56       147 
  M   14     Phil Bullock   M35   56.22%         00:33:08       140 
  M   15     George Chaplin   M80   81.29%         00:35:23       71 
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M70   70.24%         00:36:06       54 
  M   17     Julian Barnett   M45   55.78%         00:36:27       46 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M65   65.34%         00:36:34       44 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M75   74.94%         00:37:14       32 
  M   20     Dave Fall   M65   62.77%         00:38:30       14 
  M   21     Peter Bilson   SM   43.44%         00:41:26       0 
  M   22     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   63.28%         00:41:40       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  2   Ladies Team      
  3   Ladies Team      
  1   Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Mixed Handicap Team      
  3   Mixed Handicap Team      
  4   Mixed Handicap Team